Wooyoung with his chick :D

Wooyoung has chick 😀 his name is Ppiyak but woo called him peep. cute, right? :3
am i late for post this? aku nggak ngenet si akhir-akhir ini. mana baru tau kalo woo tu ganti twitter. haduh bodohnya saya ㅠ_ㅠ (info: wooyoung’s new twitter =>@0430yes)

Anyway, did u know why woo made new twitter? if u didn’t i’ll tell you then. HE FORGOT HIS PASSWORD. haha,lol. And that’s why he never update his twitter.

[Trans] VOGUE (Japan), Aug Issue

Jap-Kor: 고기|Kor-Eng: Egle @2pmalways| Scans : Yooko_11
First of, what’s your evaluation of the members?

About Wooyoung
He’s usually very funny, but he thinks deeply and sincerely about everything (Junho).
He’s a person who loves dancing very much with an extremely interesting personality. (Junsu)

About Nichkhun
A grown up. He takes any kind of thing professionally. He’s also very friendly and sweet (Junho).
He might look very cute on TV, but in reality his words and attitude are full of tough charm. Even when he hits you jokingly, it comes strong. (Junsu)

About Junho
Very ambitious which is outstanding. Simply speaking – a great man (Chansung).
He’s not scared of anything. That’s the great part of Junho. (Nichkhun)
Manly and has a strong sense of responsibility (Taecyeon).

About Junsu
Charming with this saturi and the ability to express himself. (Taecyeon)
Emotionally deep. The best at drinking, and with an outstanding composing ability. (Chansung)

About Taecyeon

Since he has a personality, which is hardly affected by stress, he’s a person, who does not need to worry much. *laughs* (Nichkhun)
He’s a real beast on stage, but in reality, he’s very cute and playful. Happy-go-lucky. (Junsu)
He’s a person who gives his best to the job he has to do. (Wooyoung)
(in Japanese) Tall person with a handsome face. (Junho)

About Chansung
Toughtful and sincere (Junho)
He looks great when he passionately immerses himself into singing lessons, or any other activity. (Nichkhun)
Rich in emotions (Wooyoung)
Cute and adorable person (Junsu)

Q. 1) What is your character among the group?

Wooyoung: The mischievous guy from Busan.
Nichkhun The grandpa who nags a lot.
Junho The rascal.
Junsu The person from Daegu who takes care of the music.
Taecyeon A hibernating bear.
Chansung Maknae.

Q. 2) The part of your body you are confident about the most?
Wooyoung: Thighs. (T/N: yes, but please eat more or they’ll disappear -_-)
Nichkhun Forearms.
Junho Butt.
Junsu Fingernails.
Taecyeon Ears.
Chansung Forearms.

Q. 3) If you had all the time in the world, what would you like to do?
Wooyoung: Travel to an infinitely beautiful seashore.
Nichkhun Go on a trip.
Junho Indulge myself.
Junsu Travel around the world.
Taecyeon Travel around the world.
Chansung Travel. Sing. Dance. Sleep.

Q. 4) What was the sweetest moment up till now for you?
Wooyoung: When I won in a dance battle.
Junho When I walk up the stage.
Junsu  When a song I composed and sang got released.
Taecyeon When we received a daesang.
Chansung Hmm… Rather than the “best of the best” kind of thing, I think I feel excited and pleased all the time.

Q. 5) The integral part of your future partner?
Wooyoung: Filial behaviour
Nichkhun Sincerity + honesty
Junho Unconditional love and not being too interrogative.
Junsu  Faith and judgment.
Taecyeon Someone wise.
Chansung It’s ok as long as we are able to understand each other’s personalities.

Q. 6) What would you like your girlfriend to wear?
Wooyoung: A pretty skirt.
Nichkhun Something that would represent purity.
Junho I would leave it to her, as long as she wears something that suits her.
Junsu Skinny jeans matched with a sensibly fitting top ♥
Taecyeon Free style fashion.
Chansung I don’t have I would wish for.

Q. 7) What would you like to have the most now?
Wooyoung: Water^^
Nichkhun Vacation.
Junho Nothing.
Junsu Travel!
Taecyeon A car.
Chansung Time!

Q. 8) Where you would like to live if you could live anywhere in the world?

Wooyoung: San Francisco.
Nichkhun Next to the person I love.
Junho Hawaii.
Junsu Hawaii or the Malibu in the LA.
Taecyeon The South Pole!
Chansung Korea.

Q. 9) If you were a woman, whom would you like to marry among the members?

Wooyoung: Nichkhun, because he’s nice and has good manners.
Nichkhun X.
Junho X. I would never!
Junsu Junsu! When you look at it, he’s a really good person. Haha.
Taecyeon None.

Q. 10) You are called the beastly idols, so what animal would you compare yourself to, and why?
Wooyoung A fish, because it looks like it’s always dancing.
Nichkhun A lion, because it concentrates well whenever it does something.
Junho Cat, cheetah, because their movements are quick and sharp.
Junsu Panda. Because it has drooping eyes…
Taecyeon A cat.
Chansung A bear…? “Bear” was my nickname for a short while.

Q. 11) You are called the beastly idols, so are you more up-front or reserved when you are dealing with women?
Wooyoung It differs with every new situation^^
Nichkhun I don’t know yet…
Junho It really differs according to the situation (laughs)
Junsu I guess I’m more reserved. But once we get to know each other better, I become very active!
Taecyeon Both. It depends on the situation.
Chansung I’m more straightforward.

Q. 12) What would be a background song for your confession?
Wooyoung Eco – The happy me (행복한 나를)
Nichkhun Robin Thicke – Mona Lisa
Junho Musiq – LOVE
Junsu D’Angelo – Feel Like Makin’ Love
Taecyeon Lee Sora – Propose
Chansung A song I like.

Q. 13) Where would like to have a date?
Wooyoung I would like to walk around Paris in France, just the two of us!
Nichkhun Picnic on the beach.
Junho As long as it’s a place with just the two of us, it’s ok.
Junsu I want to go to the Switzerland, sit down on the grass and have a cup of coffee together. Huhuhuhu~
Taecyeon A hot date in a quiet place.
Chansung I want to have a talk sitting down on a beach.

Q. 14) You live together so is there anyone who has troublesome habits? What are they?
Wooyoung None!
Nichkhun No one can wake up to the sound alarm in the morning.
Junho X
Taecyeon Junsu is always tardy. (laughs)
Chansung I think there’s none!

Q. 15) What’s your motto?
Wooyoung Everything is possible if you try enough. So if something doesn’t work out, you’re not trying enough.
Nichkhun Work hard, play hard.
Junho The truth eventually comes out.
Junsu Stay positive forever.
Taecyeon Stay friendly and live nicely.
Chansung With every gain there’s a loss.

source: 2pmalways

Remember (Prolog)

Title : Remember (Prolog)
Cast :
• You as Ellen Watson (1994)
• Wooyoung 2PM as Clarence Chamberlain (1991)
• Nickhun 2PM as Kevin Watson (1990)
• Minhwan FT Island as Cho Minhwan (1992)
• IU as Lee Ji Eun (1994)

France, 1999
“Hei, aku nemu sesuatu!”, teriak seorang anak laki-laki.

“Apa?” seorang anak perempuan menghampirinya.

“Aku nemu dua gelang nih,” dia menunjukkan gelang itu kepada anak perempuan tadi.

“Waa, it’s really beautiful,” pujinya.

“Ellen!Ellen!Ayo berangkat!” teriak seorang wanita dari dalam rumah kepada anak perempuan yang ternyata bernama Ellen.

“Aku harus berangkat sekarang. Bagaimana ini? Aku takut di Korea nggak punya temen,” ucap Ellen dengan sedih.

“Jangan takut temenmu pasti banyak, kamu kan baik,” anak laki-laki tadi tersenyum.

“Terus kalo kita nggak bisa main bareng lagi gimana?”

“Pasti kita ketemu lagi deh. Kalo aku udah gede, aku bakal ke Korea terus kita main deh.”

“Beneran?”

“Bener.”

“Janji?” Ellen mengacungkan jari kelingkingnya.

“Janji,” anak laki-laki itu mengaitkan kelingkingnya ke kelingking Ellen.

“Ellen!” sekali lagi nama Ellen dipanggil.

“Bentar Ma!” wanita itu ternyata adalah mamanya.

“Ellen, gelang ini kan kembar, yang satu buat kamu dan yang satunya lagi buat kamu. Kita harus selalu pakai gelang ini sampai gede,” anak laki-laki tadi memakaikan salah satu gelang temuannya ke pergelangan tangan Ellen. Ellen yang masih tidak mengerti hanya bisa menatap heran. Melihat ekspresi Ellen anak laki-laki itupun tersenyum dan berkata,

“Biar kita bisa tepatin janji kita. Kalo kita ketemu kan kita bisa inget. Iya ga?”

“Ooo, iya juga ya.. Emm, sekarang aku berangkat dulu ya. Jangan lupa ketemu sama aku kalo kita udah gede. Daaaah” Ellen melambaikan tangannya sambil berlari menuju mobil.

10 tahun kemudian…

Seorang cowok foreign yang tinggi dan tampan terlihat kebingungan mencari sesuatu di daerah Busan, Korea Selatan. Setelah berjalan agak lama, dia berhenti di depan sebuah gedung apartemen dan masuk ke sana. Dia memasuki salah satu ruang apartemen, menaruh barang-barangnya di sana dan segera keluar. Ternyata dia menuju ruang apartemen yang berada tepat di samping ruangnya. Dengan ragu dia mengetuk pitu apartemen itu. Tidak ada jawaban. Sekali lagi dia mengetuk, namun tidak ada jawaban. Mungkin dia mengetuk terlalu pelan. Saat dia akan mengetuk lagi tiba-tiba pintu terbuka. Di hadapannya berdiri seorang cewek yang sedikit lebih muda darinya. Cowok itu tersenyum sementara cewek yang membukakan pintu menatapnya dengan ekspresi bingung.

-PROLOG end-

Hah, akhirnya jadi juga prolog fanficku yang udah aku buat sejakberatus-ratus tahun yang lalubulan lalu. Padahl juga cuma dikit, jadinya lama amat ya-_-sampe wooyoung rambutnya putih semua.
Ah yang penting sekarang prolog fanfictionku udah selesai 😀
Penasaran sama lanjutannya?emang ada yang baca? tungguin aja Remember(ONESHOOT)! Oke? 😉

Makasih buat yang dah baca. Jeongmal gamsahamnida. 정말 감사합니다~ でもありがとう~
Don’t forget to leave your comments. Okay? 😀

TOMORROW IS THE DAY!!!!!!!!

Habis posting gambarku tadi (yearbook), aku baru keinget sesuatu
Sesuatu yang penting
Benar..benar..penting…*sok horor*
Tomorrow…
Is..
The day…
Besok..
PENGUMUMAN UNAS SMP!!!!!!!!!
Haduh, deg-deg an, takut, khawatir, tapi biasa aja! (?)
Nah, postinganku kali ini fanfic, tapi masih ada hubungannya sama TOMORROW IS THE DAY
Itung-itung buat hiburan(?)
Ini ceritanya percakapan aku-wooyoung lewat twitter deh.Kita kan adik-kakak*ngarep. Aku bakal bikin original version, Indonesian version(biar gampang di translate), sama mixed version(?)
Original version
Woo: @eptmxk woy nduk! Piye kabarmu? Sesuk pengumuman yo?
Me: woy mas! Kabarku apik, piye kowe? Iyo ki, haduh deg-deg an aku mas T.T RT @NBA0430: @eptmxk woy nduk! Piye kabarmu? Sesuk pengumuman yo?
Woo: aku yo apik apik wae. Ah wis tenang wae, bijimu pasti apik. Nek apik tak tukokake LG Chick LU350 wis RT @eptmxk: Woy mas! Kabarku apik, piye kowe? Iyo ki, haduh deg-deg an aku mas T.T RT
Me: tenan mas? Lha nek elek piye no? Di tukokke ra? :p RT @NBA0430: aku yo apik apik wae. Ah wis tenang wae, bijimu pasti apik. Nek apik tak tukokake LG Chick LU350 wis RT
Woo: lha geleme piye? :p RT @eptmxk mas? Lha nek elek piye no? Di tukokke ra? :p RT
Me: J ehehe… RT @NBA0430: lha geleme piye? :p RT
Woo: weelah malah ngguyu ki piye to? RT @eptmxk: J ehehe… RT
Me: mas…zzzz RT @NBA0430: weelah malah ngguyu ki piye to? RT
Woo:haha, iyo iyo. reti aku karepmu V^^ RT @eptmxk: mas…zzzz RT
Me: haha, ngono no. Nuwun mas!^^ RT @NBA0430: haha, iyo iyo. reti aku karepmu V^^ RT
Woo:iyo,sip. Podho-podho RT @eptmxk: haha, ngono no. Nuwun mas!^^ RT
Indonesian version(read this if you wanna translate)
Woo: @eptmxk Hai~ gimana kabarmu? Besok pengumuman ya?
Me: Hai juga kak. Kabarku baik nih, kamu? Iya, aku deg-deg an nihT.T RT @NBA0430: eptmxk Hai~ gimana kabarmu? Besok pengumuman ya?
Woo: aku juga baik kok. Tenang aja, nilaimu pasti bagus. Kalu bagus aku bakal beliin LG Chick LU350 deh RT @eptmxk: Hai juga kak. Kabarku baik nih, kamu? Iya, aku deg-deg an nih T.T RT
Me: Beneran? Kalau jelek gimana dong? Dibeliin juga nggak? :p RT @NBA0430: aku juga baik kok. Tenang aja, nilaimu pasti bagus. Kalu bagus aku bakal beliin LG Chick LU350 deh RT
Woo: Lha maunya gimana? :p RT @eptmxk: Beneran? Kalau jelek gimana dong? Dibeliin juga nggak? :p RT
Me: J ehehe… RT @NBA0430: Lha maunya gimana? :p RT
Woo: lho kok malah ketawa tu gimana? RT @eptmxk: J ehehe… RT
Me: kak…zzzz RT @NBA0430: lho kok malah ketawa tu gimana? RT
Woo:haha, iya deh, iya. Aku tau maksudmu V^^ RT @eptmxk: kak…zzzz RT
Me: haha, gitu dong. Makasih kak!^^ RT @NBA0430: haha, iya deh, iya. Aku tau maksudmu V^^ RT
Woo:iyo,sip. Sama-sama RT @eptmxk: haha, gitu dong. Makasih kak!^^ RT
Gimana?aneh kah-_-
Visitor: iya sumpah deh booo aneh banget gila!*lempar sepatu*
Ckckck nggak bisa bayangin woo ngetweet pake bahasa jawa! Apa lagi ngomong. Tapi mungkinkah? o.O PAKSA!
Hah segini dulu deh :p
(once again) Eh besok eh gimana eh!*ngapain sih